Our Chief Ministers

Muhammad Shahbaz Sharif
Jun 2013 - To-date
Jun 2008 - Mar 2013
Feb 1997 - Oct 1999
Najam Aziz Sethi
Mar 2013 - Jun 2013
Sardar Dost Muhammad Khosa
Apr 2008 - Jun 2008
Justice (R) Ejaz Nisar
Nov 2007 - Apr 2008
Chaudhry Parvez Elahi
Nov 2002 - Nov 2007
Mian Afzal Hayat
Nov 1996 - Feb 1997
Mian Manzoor Ahmed Wattoo
Nov 1996 - Nov 1996
Oct 1993 - Sep 1995
Apr 1993 - Jun 1993
Sardar Muhammad Arif Nakai
Sep 1995 - Nov 1996
Sheikh Manzoor Elahi
Jul 1993 - Oct 1993
Ghulam Haider Wyne
Aug 1990 - Apr 1993
Muhammad Nawaz Sharif
Dec 1988 - Aug 1990
Apr 1985 - Aug 1988
Nawab Sadiq Hussain Qureshi
Apr 1977 - Jul 1977
Jul 1975 - Apr 1977
Muhammad Hanif Ramey
Mar 1974 - Jul 1975
Malik Ghulam Mustafa Khar
Nov 1973 - Mar 1974
Malik Miraj Khalid
Apr 1972 - Nov 1973
Malik Khuda Bakhsh Bucha
Sep 1966 - Mar 1969
Khan Habib Ullah Khan
Jun 1965 - Sep 1966
Sheikh Masood Sadiq
Dec 1962 - Jun 1965
Nawab Muzaffar Ali Khan Qazilbash
Mar 1958 - Oct 1958
Sardar Abdul Rashid Khan
Jul 1957 - Mar 1958
Dr. Khan Sahib
Oct 1955 - Jul 1957
Sardar Abdul Hamid Khan Dasti
May 1955 - Oct 1955
Malik Feroze Khan Noon
Apr 1953 - May 1955
Mian Mumtaz Muhammad Khan Doultana
Apr 1951 - Apr 1953
Nawab Iftikhar Hussain Khan Mamdot
Aug 1947 - Jan 1949